Your cart is empty!
View Cart Checkout
Cart subtotal: $0.00

PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy intends to give all buyers a safe and secured web based shopping background. Please kindly read through the following before providing us with any of your personal data. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy. This policy is derived from the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) of Singapore, aligned with the associated regulations and guidelines issued by Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore. Practices may be subjected to different or more restrictive local laws outside of Singapore.

M9 Global Mart is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. By asking for information such as your name, contact, email address & other information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only  and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the M9 Global Mart online store. This will not be done unless granted permission by you. However, in special circumstances, M9 Global Mart may be required to disclose personal information as otherwise permitted or required by law, including for compliance with regulations on anti-money laundering and countering the financing of terrorism or grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health.

With your permission, we may send you newsletter about our store, new products and other updates. If you would like to unsubscribe from our newsletter, detailed instructions are provided at the bottom of all emails sent out, you can opt out of these emails via the ‘unsubscribe’ link in the mailers that we might send you.

M9 Global Mart uses Stripe as our host to process all your transactions safely and securely. Stripe simply acts as our payment gateway to process your transaction. We kindly accept all major credit cards including Visa and MasterCard.

The site may contain links to other third party websites and microsites, whose privacy practices may differ from those of ours. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our site’s Terms of Service.

M9 Global Mart may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.